Top Header

   

Slider

Sub Menu

   

Monday, July 26, 2010

We Are Family!

The NDP song and the MV is finally up up up!!! :)
Here's the music video on youtube. 
Go watch it over at youtube and leave a comment too okay!

A million thanks to Jessica and her video team for the MV! They put in lots of hard work, planning/choreographing everything and sacrificed nights of sleep so as to present to us such a wonderfully done music video! You guys did a great job! :D

And now, here are some behind the scenes photos!
With YP at the kite-flying scene.
With YP and Angie.

With Joy and Angie.
With Angie.
And Jess pops into the picture! Haha.
Joy attempting to do the titanic thing haha.
There you go.
Us attempting to do jump shots.
Best shot of the day! (above)
The following pictures below are my faves. Haha. The whole time we were trying not to lie down onto each other's heads and faces lol.
Group shot! :)

After that, we headed to the studio at MDIS for the finale scene.
With the RIG talents.
Us 'lighting' up the Singapore map.
We ended the shoot at around 4 plus in the morning! Yes it was tiring, but yet fun at the same time! Some of us dozed off at every chance possible, some stayed awake still bursting with energy and excitement. It was all worth it and it's an unforgettable experience. Though our 'family' picnic was cancelled, we kinda had something like a 'picnic' that day at the kite-flying scene. And it was a great bonding and chit-chat session only without food lol.

Here's a collage that I made out of the photos we took that day. 



It's really amazing how all of us, from different age groups, different parts of Singapore, different family background, etc can click so easily. I never thought I will have so much fun with a group of people other than my sec school mates. So yup, here's to better times ahead, let's all jiayou! I love you guys! ♥

P.S: We should like try singing the song, "We Are Family" by Sister Sledge and Jade one day. LOL.


With love, 
Yi Ting

No comments :

Post a Comment